Cambridge Civic Journal Forum

April 14, 2010

State Senate Unofficial Election Results (Middlesex, Suffolk, & Essex) – April 2010

Filed under: 2010 State Senate election — Tags: — Robert Winters @ 12:08 am

CandidateEverettCambridgeCharlestownSomervilleAllston-
Brighton
ChelseaSaugusRevereTotalPercent
Total350029271614442474145934660911365100.0
DiDomenico, Sal259917347521241254228248423037.2
Flaherty, Tim68113478597129345471320409636.0
Simmons, Denise4290435266161109114810.1
Benzan, Dennis743715526333652299558.4
Albano, Michael919291983631313207546.6
Hill, Dan1327965812231661.5
Write-In/Other13342220.2

If you have additions or corrections, please provide them as a comment and the table will updated shortly. Numbers for write-ins and any information about turnout are also appreciated. You can also send them to me directly at Robert@rwinters.com.
These are unofficial vote totals compiled in April.

The results of the September 2010 Primary are here:
http://cambridgecivic.com/?p=925

– Robert Winters

« Newer Posts

Powered by WordPress

%d bloggers like this: