Cambridge Civic Journal Forum

September 17, 2019

Cambridge InsideOut Episodes 417-418: Sept 17, 2019

Episode 417 – Cambridge InsideOut: Sept 17, 2019 (Part 1)

This episode was broadcast on Sept 17, 2019 at 5:30pm. Topics: Sept 16 Council meeting (Part 1) – Cannabis, First Street Garage, Lobbying via Direct Mail, zoning history, changing nature of the city, New Street zoning failure. Hosts: Judy Nathans, Robert Winters [On YouTube] [audio]


Episode 418 – Cambridge InsideOut: Sept 17, 2019 (Part 2)

This episode was broadcast on Sept 17, 2019 at 6:00pm. Topics: Sept 16 Council meeting (Part 2) – UpperWest pandering and Charter ignorance, evolution of License Commission practices, Municipal Broadband feasibility and shelf life, candidate forums and endorsements, CDD policy failures. Hosts: Judy Nathans, Robert Winters [On YouTube] [audio]

[Materials used in these episodes]

September 16, 2019

Featured Items on the Sept 16, 2019 Cambridge City Council Agenda

Filed under: Cambridge,City Council — Tags: , , , , , — Robert Winters @ 12:24 pm

Featured Items on the Sept 16, 2019 Cambridge City Council Agenda

Here’s my first pass at what I think is the interesting stuff. See below for snarky comments and enduring wisdom.City Hall

Manager’s Agenda #12. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to Awaiting Report Item Number 19-56, regarding a report on the feasibility of constructing a quick-build complete streets project to provide separated bike lanes on Massachusetts Avenue in Central Square, from Sidney Street to Putnam Avenue.

Perhaps the most important statement in the report is this: "It is also important to note that the continued success of Central Square as a vibrant and livable community hub for business, culture, and government relies on a delicate balance of different activities that go beyond transportation. Any planning related to complete streets and reconfiguring Central Square for the benefit of street users of all ages and abilities must take into account a broad range of factors and stakeholders, to avoid taking any actions that would change that balance in a negative way. We want to ensure that as we contemplate changes that serve our City goals related to promoting sustainable transportation and improving access to community resources and economic opportunities, we do not inadvertently make it more difficult to achieve other goals that we have related to Central Square."

I fully expect the velo-zealots will demand that only their concerns should be addressed and that all others should just get on board. Hopefully reason will prevail and we won’t have people boarding buses while cyclists weave through the line of passengers, or have every cyclist in town dialing up See-Click-Fix because somebody had to make a delivery and had no choice but to encroach on their turf.

Manager’s Agenda #16. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to Awaiting Report Item Number 19-69, regarding a report on the timeline and process for the Net Zero Action Plan 5-Year Review.

We all want energy efficiency but I seriously hope that the mandates don’t come crashing down on reasonable people living in older homes.


Manager’s Agenda #17. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to proposed amendments to the New Street Overlay District Zoning Petition.

Unfinished Business #7. A communication was received from Anthony Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting a report from Councillor Dennis J. Carlone Co-Chair and Councillor Craig A. Kelley, Co-Chair of the Ordinance Committee, for a public hearing held on June 26, 2019 to discuss a petition received from Self Storage Group, LLC to amend the Zoning Ordinance by creating a New Street Overlay District. ON OR AFTER AUG 18, 2019 THE QUESTION COMES ON ORDINATION

Unfinished Business #12. A communication was received from Anthony I. Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting a memorandum from Vice Mayor Devereux, regarding proposed amendments to the New Street Overlay District zoning petition.

Communications & Reports #2. A communication was received from City Clerk, Anthony I. Wilson, transmitting a memorandum from Adams and Rafferty, James J. Rafferty, P.C. regarding proposed Amendments and a related letter of Commitment for consideration by the City Council concerning the New Street Overlay Zoning Petition. The proposed Amendments consist of the addition of Sections 20.96.5 and Sections 20.96.6.

I have no particular opinion on this zoning petition, but it is worth noting that the Planning Board gave it a negative recommendation. The other thing worth noting is that it seems like standard operation procedure nowadays in Cambridge that no matter what the proposal you just promise to throw in a few "affordable housing" units and you’re good to go. Maybe even a tree or two if you still need that extra vote.


On the Table #1. A communication was received from Anthony I. Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting Part 4 of the report from Councillor Dennis J. Carlone, Co-Chair and Councillor Craig A. Kelley, Co-Chair of the Ordinance Committee, for a reconvened public hearing held on Sept 3, 2019 to continue discussions on a proposed amendment to the Zoning Ordinance to create an Affordable Housing Overlay District.

I hope we never have to suffer through this again but it would be naive to think this is how it will play out. The ABC zealots are already attacking "those wealthy anti-housing people" as part of their election strategy. I personally feel this matter was tabled last week primarily so that its supporters and potential supporters could weather the November election and then ram it through afterwards without fear. The fact is that it remains a shabbily crafted attempt to rewrite all of Cambridge housing policy so that policy-makers don’t have to address the general issue of affordability of housing locally and regionally.

Unfinished Business #4. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to the proposed Cannabis Business Permitting Ordinance. ON OR AFTER APR 22, 2019 THE QUESTION COMES ON PASSAGE TO BE ORDAINED

The Ordinance Committee hearing on this that was recessed in chaos will reconvene this Wednesday as they once again try to decide the winners in the "Who Wants to be a Millionnaire" sweepstakes.

Unfinished Business #8. That the City Manager is requested to instruct the License Commission and City Solicitor’s office to drop all charges against UpperWest and its owners, to reconsider UpperWest’s package store application, and to issue a public apology to UpperWest and its owners.

Councillor Zondervan may finally have his chance to express his undying love for some of the least likable people anywhere.

Unfinished Business #9. That the City Manager be and hereby is requested to obtain a legal opinion from the City Solicitor regarding the License Commission’s authority with regard to the issuance, denial, suspension or revocation of liquor licenses in the City of Cambridge.

Go ask Nancy. I think she’ll know.

Unfinished Business #10. A Zoning Petition has been received from Ben LoVemere regarding that the City Council ordain the Zoning language set forth relative the Alewife Quadrangle Northwest Overlay District.

Unfinished Business #11. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to a Planning Board report with no positive or negative recommendations on the Alexandria Grand Junction Overlay District Zoning Petition.

Unfinished Business #13. That the City Manager is requested to work with the Police Commissioner, the Cambridge Carnival Committee, and the community to organize an alternative event to take place in Cambridge on the Carnival’s rain date, that will allow vendors to sell their products and potentially recover at least some of the costs.

While I think this is a good idea, the fact that violence has followed this Carnival is not something that can be ignored, and I seriously doubt if the organizers will be compensating the City for the additional police presence.

Applications & Petitions #2. A petition was received from Christopher Schmidt, regarding Upgrade Cambridge Municipal Broadband Petition.

Show me the books. Many of us would welcome additional options for Internet and TV service, but my greatest fear is that whatever technology is used to build such a network could become obsolete the day after it’s put in place.

Order #7. That the City Council urge the MBTA to take whatever emergency measures are necessary to fast-track repairs to the elevators in the Central Square and Harvard Square MBTA stations, and to share these plans with the City Council in a timely manner.   Councillor Simmons

You can add to this the work on the new entrance to City Hall Annex at 344 Broadway. It seems that the new construction standard is to do a week of work, walk away for three weeks, then rinse and repeat. Modest scale construction projects shouldn’t take an eternity to complete. – Robert Winters

September 10, 2019

Cambridge InsideOut Episodes 415-416: Sept 10, 2019

Episode 415 – Cambridge InsideOut: Sept 10, 2019 (Part 1)

This episode was broadcast on Sept 10, 2019 at 5:30pm. Topics: Sept 9 Council meeting (Part 1) – First Street Garage, Affordable Housing Overlay, and more. Hosts: Judy Nathans, Robert Winters [On YouTube] [audio]


Episode 416 – Cambridge InsideOut: Sept 10, 2019 (Part 2)

This episode was broadcast on Sept 10, 2019 at 6:00pm. Topics: Sept 9 Council meeting (Part 2) – First Street Garage, Affordable Housing Overlay, and more. Hosts: Judy Nathans, Robert Winters [On YouTube] [audio]

[Materials used in these episodes]

September 8, 2019

Politics, Posturing, Preaching, or Practical Solutions? – Sept 9, 2019 Cambridge City Council meeting

Filed under: Cambridge,City Council — Tags: , , , , , — Robert Winters @ 8:04 pm

Politics, Posturing, Preaching, or Practical Solutions? – Sept 9, 2019 Cambridge City Council meeting

The City Council returns from vacation this week with a loaded agenda and more than a few hidden agendas. Perhaps the biggest deal is the hearing and presumably the vote on disposition of a portion of the parking spaces in the First Street Garage to support the proposed rehabilitation and reuse of the Courthouse Building on Thorndike Street. This has recently become politically superheated by State Misrepresentative Connolly and his Revolutionary Guard who, in Bernie-esque fashion, have promised the moon with no means to fulfill those promises. On the other hand, perhaps the necessary six votes may materialize to begin the asbestos remediation and reactivation of this building as well as revitalization of the First Street Garage and its retail corridor. Hope springs eternal.

MachiavelliThe other big items are the reports from the Ordinance Committee and the Planning Board on the "Affordable Housing Overlay" proposal, a.k.a. the "Abominable Hubris Overlay", to replace privately-owned residential property with higher density public housing, i.e. housing accessible only to people who apply through the City for this benefit. Any notion that this would be a temporary "emergency" policy was put to rest when proposals for a "sunset clause" were eliminated in the Ordinance Committee. So this would effectively become a policy to permanently prioritize higher density government-regulated housing over ordinary residential development at prevailing heights and densities.

Mayor Machiavelli has done all that he can to ram this through while attempting to seal off any means via which residents of the city can challenge plans by unelected bodies to inflict whatever they wish whenever and wherever they wish. There are already apparently three NO votes on this matter so it may all come down to whether one other councillor can be purchased by The Prince. The action item for this meeting would be to pass the matter to a 2nd Reading and put it in the queue for possible ordination on Sept 23, and there appears to be 5 votes to do that. Ordination will require 6 votes. One other possibility, should it be unclear whether the necessary two-thirds majority exists, is to allow the matter to expire and be re-filed so that it can be voted after the municipal election when there are fewer political asses on the line. A more appropriate course of action would be to take a huge step back and reconsider housing policy regionally and rationally, but I seriously doubt if this group of nine is up to that task. Regardless of the ultimate outcome it’s fair to say that this one issue has served to realign civic and political lines in a way that will continue for years to come.

UPDATE: The vote was to table the Overlay so that it could expire without a negative vote. This will allow it to be "re-filed so that it can be voted after the municipal election when there are fewer political asses on the line."

They also punted on the the vote on disposition of a portion of the parking spaces in the First Street Garage. That discussion (and presumably the vote) will reconvene on Sept 18 at 3:00pm, but since the hearing was recessed there will be presumably no additional public comment. Hasn’t it all been said by now anyway?

So here’s the usual selection of featured items of interest:

Manager’s Agenda #1-3. Appointments to the Foundry Advisory Committee (2), Pedestrian Committee (22), and Bicycle Committee (21).

Manager’s Agenda #6. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to a Planning Board report with no positive or negative recommendations on the Alexandria Grand Junction Overlay District Zoning Petition.


Manager’s Agenda #7. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to a Planning Board recommendation to adopt the Affordable Housing Overlay Zoning Petition.

Committee Report #5. A communication was received from Anthony I. Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting Part 1 of the report from Councillor Dennis J. Carlone, Co-Chair and Councillor Craig A. Kelley, Co-Chair of the Ordinance Committee, for a public hearing held on Aug 1, 2019 to discuss a proposed amendment to the Zoning Ordinance to create an Affordable Housing Overlay District.

Committee Report #6. A communication was received from Anthony I. Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting Part 2 of the report from Councillor Dennis J. Carlone, Co-Chair and Councillor Craig A. Kelley, Co-Chair of the Ordinance Committee, for a reconvened public hearing held on Aug 8, 2019 to continue discussions on a proposed amendment to the Zoning Ordinance to create an Affordable Housing Overlay District.

Committee Report #7. A communication was received from Anthony I. Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting Part 3 of the report from Councillor Dennis J. Carlone, Co-Chair and Councillor Craig A. Kelley, Co-Chair of the Ordinance Committee, for a reconvened public hearing held on Aug 13, 2019 to continue discussions on a proposed amendment to the Zoning Ordinance to create an Affordable Housing Overlay District.

Committee Report #8. A communication was received from Anthony I. Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting Part 4 of the report from Councillor Dennis J. Carlone, Co-Chair and Councillor Craig A. Kelley, Co-Chair of the Ordinance Committee, for a reconvened public hearing held on Sept 3, 2019 to continue discussions on a proposed amendment to the Zoning Ordinance to create an Affordable Housing Overlay District.

These are the items associated with the Abominable Overlay.


Manager’s Agenda #8. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to a recommendation from the Planning Board to approve the disposition of a leasehold interest in 420 parking spaces and approximately 9,000 square feet of ground floor retail in the First Street Garage.

Manager’s Agenda #9. A communication transmitted from Louis A. DePasquale, City Manager, relative to the proposed disposition of a leasehold interest in the First Street Garage.

These are the items associated with the 6:30pm hearing: The City Council will hold a public hearing on the disposition of a leasehold interest in 420 parking spaces and approximately 9,000 square feet of ground floor retail (together the “Leasehold Interest”) in the First Street Garage, located at 55 First Street and owned by the City of Cambridge, to the developer Leggat McCall Properties, which was conditionally awarded the bid pursuant to G.L. Chapter 30B subject to the review and approval of the disposition of the Leasehold Interest by the City Council pursuant to the City’s Municipal Disposition Ordinance, Chapter 2.110 of the Cambridge Municipal Code (the “disposition Ordinance”). This hearing will be held pursuant to the Disposition Ordinance As part of the legal requirements for disposing of the Leasehold Interest.


Charter Right #1. That the City Manager is requested to instruct the License Commission and City Solicitor’s office to drop all charges against UpperWest and its owners, to reconsider UpperWest’s package store application, and to issue a public apology to UpperWest and its owners.

As I said when this was introduced, "There is apparently no accounting for taste. If the City Council supports this Order, they belong in an asylum."

Charter Right #2. That the City Manager be and hereby is requested to obtain a legal opinion from the City Solicitor regarding the License Commission’s authority with regard to the issuance, denial, suspension or revocation of liquor licenses in the City of Cambridge.

The City Solicitor has answered this on multiple occasions. Pay attention, kids.

Applications & Petitions #1. A Zoning Petition has been received from Ben LoVemere regarding that the City Council ordain the Zoning language set forth relative the Alewife Quadrangle Northwest Overlay District.

Communications #1-193. That’s a whole lotta letters – dominated by First Street Garage and the Abominable Overlay.

Order #5. That the City Manager, without delay to the current First Street Garage lease process, is requested to confer with all relevant City departments and public health officials to conduct City directed environmental testing on the Sullivan Courthouse building and water in basement, to determine the risk posed to the public, and provide a timeline of completion.   Councillor Toomey, Councillor Mallon

Synopsis: County/State abandons building; long time passes; state offers site up for sale; Leggat McCall wins bid; long times passes while lawsuits play out; building decays; citizen takes it upon himself to gather and test a sample of loose asbestos; state misrepresentative tries to put himself center-stage as the mover and shaker that he so clearly is not; political supporters circle the wagons; nobody wins.

Order #10. That the Neighborhood and Long-Term Planning, Public Facilities, Arts and Celebrations Committee is requested to hold a public hearing to review the Envision Cambridge plan and recommendations.   Councillor Kelley, Vice Mayor Devereux, Councillor Zondervan

Envision Cambridge….. yeah, I remember hearing about that once upon a time. Then the Community Development abandoned its purpose and rebranded itself as the AHO Sales Force.

Order #13. That the City Manager is requested to confer with the appropriate City staff on the feasibility of allowing taxicabs to use dedicated bus lanes throughout the City while executing service for fare-paying passengers.   Councillor Kelley, Vice Mayor Devereux, Councillor Simmons

Wow, a practical suggestion. Will wonders never cease?


Committee Report #3. A communication was received from Anthony I. Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting a report from Vice Mayor Jan Devereux, Chair of the Transportation & Public Utilities Committee, for a public hearing held on June 24, 2019 to discuss the future electricity needs of the Kendall Square area and progress toward identifying an alternate, viable location for a new substation other than the proposed site on Fulkerson Street.

Committee Report #9. A communication was received from Anthony Wilson, City Clerk, transmitting a report from Vice Mayor Jan Devereux, Chair of the Transportation & Public Utilities Committee, for a public hearing held on Aug 21, 2019 to discuss the future electricity needs of the Kendall Square area and progress toward identifying an alternate, viable location for a new substation other than the proposed site on Fulkerson Street.

I really hope some good resolution comes of this soon because it’s becoming very boring and we are not about to turn off all the power just yet. – Robert Winters

September 4, 2019

2019 Cambridge City Council Campaign Bank Reports

The following table shows the summary bank reports for potential 2019 Cambridge City Council candidates. It is possible that some listed candidates may not submit nomination papers to be on the ballot, and there are other candidates who have not yet opened up depository campaign bank accounts. You can sort by any of the fields shown by clicking on the field name – one click ascending and second click descending.

CandidateFromToStartReceiptsExpendBalanceAs OfNotes
PAC - ABC05/16/1808/31/190.0014438.708200.556238.1509/03/19Political Action Committee
PAC - CResA07/15/1908/31/190.00100.000.00100.0009/03/19Political Action Committee
PAC - Cambr. Bike Safety07/15/1907/15/190.000.000.000.0007/15/19Political Action Committee
Akiba, Sukia07/16/1908/31/190.002000.03771.391228.6409/03/19
Azeem, Burhan05/01/1908/31/190.007928.555416.372512.1809/03/19new candidate, May 7
Carlone, Dennis02/01/1808/31/1910088.5819520.819970.6419638.7509/04/19
Franklin, Charles03/05/1908/31/190.0018256.8112029.116227.7009/03/19new candidate, Mar 5
Kelley, Craig02/01/1808/31/194951.656571.217209.324313.5409/03/19
Kopon, Derek07/01/1908/31/190.001597.86978.53619.3309/04/19new candidate, July 2
Levy, Ilan02/01/1808/31/19-44.32450.00331.8573.8309/03/19
Mallon, Alanna02/01/1808/31/195380.4528787.0217756.1616411.3109/03/19refund deducted
McGovern, Marc02/01/1808/31/196376.1771947.1448964.8429358.4709/03/19$600 refund deducted
McNary, Jeffery08/02/1908/31/190.000.000.000.0009/03/19will not raise/expend funds
Mednick, Risa07/16/1908/31/190.005431.503438.991992.5109/03/19new candidate, July 15
Moree, Gregg08/01/1908/31/190.001500.001354.69145.3109/04/19
Musgrave, Adriane02/01/1808/31/19474.6729769.939265.8820978.7209/03/19
Nolan, Patty07/01/1908/31/190.004023.92580.603443.3209/03/19new candidate, June 11
Pitkin, John06/16/1908/31/190.005221.19106.145115.0509/03/19new candidate, July 17
Siddiqui, Sumbul02/01/1808/31/199334.0520654.4711537.5718450.9509/03/19
Simmons, Denise02/01/1808/31/197595.5012254.7411777.718072.5309/03/19
Simon, Ben03/16/1908/31/190.0010083.592832.307251.2909/03/19new candidate, Apr 2
Sobrinho-Wheeler, Jivan C.03/11/1908/31/190.0014219.4610870.123349.3409/03/19new candidate, Mar 11
Toomey, Tim02/01/1808/31/1910024.4917967.0923336.684654.9009/03/19$15,000 repaid loan deducted
Williams, Nicola A.03/12/1908/31/190.0017609.0715981.581627.4909/03/19new candidate, Mar 12
Zondervan, Quinton02/01/1808/31/191279.6624611.9116187.319704.2609/03/19
Summaries of potential 2019 City Council campaign bank reports. Adjustments to the totals have been made to reflect returned donations and other factors.

Campaign Finance Reports – 2019 City Council (updated Sept 4, 6:45pm)

Vote!

August 13, 2019

Cambridge InsideOut Episodes 413-414: Aug 13, 2019

Episode 413 – Cambridge InsideOut: Aug 13, 2019 (Part 1) – w/Patrick Barrett

This episode was broadcast on Aug 13, 2019 at 5:30pm. Topics: Central Square (of course); Overlay continued; Courthouse politics; zoning for a purpose. Hosts: Robert Winters, Patrick Barrett [On YouTube] [audio]


Episode 414 – Cambridge InsideOut: Aug 13, 2019 (Part 2) – w/Patrick Barrett

This episode was broadcast on Aug 13, 2019 at 6:00pm. Topics: Creative zoning for Squares and mixed use districts; thoughts on this year’s municipal elections and lack of civic infrastructure. Hosts: Robert Winters, Patrick Barrett [On YouTube] [audio]

[Materials used in these episodes]

August 7, 2019

Cambridge InsideOut Episodes 411-412: Aug 6, 2019

Episode 411 – Cambridge InsideOut: Aug 6, 2019 (Part 1)

This episode was broadcast on Aug 6, 2019 at 5:30pm. Topics: Overlay juggernaut; targeting single-family homes for fun and politics; false attribution and zoning; lack of a coherent housing vision. Hosts: Judy Nathans, Robert Winters [On YouTube] [audio]


Episode 412 – Cambridge InsideOut: Aug 6, 2019 (Part 2)

This episode was broadcast on Aug 6, 2019 at 6:00pm. Topics: Cannabis Business Regulation and political patronage; electric vehicles, Eversource, and using surplus parking for charging; First Street Garage theatrics; municipal election candidates all set. Hosts: Judy Nathans, Robert Winters [On YouTube] [audio]

[Materials used in these episodes]

August 3, 2019

Index of all candidates in Cambridge, MA municipal elections – 1941-2019

Filed under: 2019 election,Cambridge,elections — Tags: , , , — Robert Winters @ 10:26 pm

This information and much more is available at http://rwinters.com/elections/index.html#PR

Index of all candidates in Cambridge, MA municipal elections – 1941-2019

Candidate                     Year  Election  Votes    Notes
Abt, Wendy                    1981  Council   1039
Aceto, Henry S.               1949  Council   72
Ackerly, William J.           1947  Council   213
Ackermann, Barbara            1961  School    3439     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1963  School    3492     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1965  School    3635     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1967  Council   2850     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1969  Council   1775     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1971  Council   2196     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1973  Council   2210     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1975  Council   1934     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            1977  Council   1015
Adams, Douglas                1961  School    2913
Adkins, Lawrence              2009  Council   103
Adkins, Lawrence J.           2005  Council   243
Agee, David Harr              1979  Council   212
Ahern                         1953  Council   58
Aiello                        1953  School    867
Aiello                        1963  School    383
Aiello, G.F.                  1955  School    1777
Aiello, Gaetan R.             1957  School    1651
Akiba, Sukia                  2019  Council
Allen, Ruth Ryan              2019  School
Amato, Mary                   1971  Council   507
Amato, Mary                   1973  Council   214
Amee, Howe Coolidge           1941  Council   222
Amory, Robert Jr.             1949  School    4756     elected
Anastos, Paul B.              1947  Council   88
Anastos, Paul B.              1949  School    343
Anderson, Anders T.           1945  Council   320
Anderson, Samuel A.           1941  Council   185
Anderson, Samuel A.           1943  Council   404
Anderson, Samuel A.           1945  Council   142
Angelesco                     1955  Council   30
Armistead, Lewis              1985  Council   256
Armstrong                     1973  School    212
Arruda, Christine             1993  School    481
Arruda, Christine             1995  School    343
Arsenault, Fred               1971  Council   496
Arsenault, Fred               1973  Council   341
Ashby                         1965  Council   74
Ashby                         1967  Council   68
Attles, Henrietta S.          1979  School    2105     elected
Attles, Henrietta S.          1981  School    2072     elected
Attles, Henrietta S.          1983  School    1671
Avery                         1971  Council   30
Azeem, Burhan                 2019  Council
Baker, Fred                   2001  School    328
Baldasaro, Michael            1993  Council   249
Bane, Bernard M.              1981  Council   19
Barber, Dennis                1975  Council   450
Barnes, William S.            1959  School    5171     elected
Barros, Manuel                1993  Council   155
Bateau                        1971  Council   29
Becze, William                1993  Council   26
Beeks, Gloria                 1993  Council   113
Beer, Thomas                  1993  Council   19
Belin, Gaspard d'Andelot      1961  Council   2808     elected
Bell, Alan                    1989  Council   815
Bellew, Carole                2003  Council   735
Bellis, Edward G.             1953  School    1697
Bellis, Edward G.             1955  Council   518
Bellis, Edward G.             1957  Council   646
Belliveau, J. Pierre          1941  Council   263
Benjamin, Ronald              2017  Council   242
Bennett, Wallace              1941  Council   26
Bentubo, Richard A.           1979  Council   271
Benzan, Dennis A.             2013  Council   1302     elected
Benzan, Dennis A.             2015  Council   1159
Berman, Sara Mae              1975  School    2018     elected
Berman, Sara Mae              1977  School    2219     elected
Berman, Sara Mae              1979  School    2596     elected
Berman, Sara Mae              1981  School    3502     elected
Blackhurst, Kathleen G.       1943  Council   49
Blackman, David C.            1979  School    1370
Blackman, David C.            1981  School    1673
Blanchard, Arthur F.          1941  Council   135
Blanchard, Arthur F.          1943  Council   144
Blanchard, Arthur F.          1947  Council   124
Blessington, Mary E.          1981  School    1125
Bolduc                        1953  School    663
Bonsignor, James V. Jr.       1959  School    669
Born, Kathleen Leahy          1993  Council   1248     elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy          1995  Council   1728     elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy          1997  Council   1519     elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy          1999  Council   1662     elected
Boudrot, Edward N.            1949  Council   120
Bourke, I. Pauline            1961  School    661
Bowditch, Edward F.           1943  Council   119
Bowen                         1961  Council   41
Bowman, Manikka L.            2015  School    1488     elected
Bowman, Manikka L.            2017  School    2768     elected
Bowman, Manikka L.            2019  School
Bradbury, Allan J.            1943  Council   60
Bradbury, Allen J.            1941  Council   67
Branson, Richard P.           1983  Council   1293
Braude, Jim                   1999  Council   1490     elected
Brazo, Melody                 1999  School    475
Brennan, Patrick J.           1945  Council   76
Breny, Byrle                  1969  Council   69
Breny, Byrle                  1977  Council   87
Brescia                       1987  School    798
Brescia, Richard M.           1981  Council   24
Bresnahan, John A.            1945  Council   51
Brewer, Nathaniel A.          1941  Council   63
Brode, John                   1973  Council   265
Brode, John                   1975  Council   681
Brooks, William F.            1941  School    1952     elected
Bruce, Henry A.               1941  Council   59
Brusch, Joseph A., Jr.        1957  Council   118
Buckley, Bob                  1991  School    444
Buckley, Daniel A.            1941  Council   173
Buckley, E.C.                 1953  School    1306
Buckley, E.C.                 1955  School    1183
Buckley, Steve                1975  School    636
Budryk, Francis J.            1983  Council   696
Budryk, Francis J.            1985  Council   293
Buell, Barbara                1967  School    1198
Burgin, Josh                  2017  Council   392
Burke                         1965  Council   116
Burke, Shawn                  1999  School    219
Burns, Thomas F.              1945  Council   804
Butler, Lorraine A.           1969  School    2262     elected
Butler, Lorraine A.           1971  School    528
Byrnes, Hester E.             1959  School    519
Cahill                        1969  Council   113
Callahan, Tim                 1973  School    858
Camacho, Martin A.            1955  Council   729
Camacho, Martin A.            1957  Council   928
Campbell, John J.             1951  School    1970
Campbell, John J.             1953  School    3451     elected
Caragianes, Charles J.        1979  Council   289
Caragianes, Ethel             1971  School    2305
Caragianes, James             1967  Council   773
Caragianes, James             1969  Council   1046
Carlin                        1955  Council   108
Carlone, Dennis J.            2013  Council   1151     elected
Carlone, Dennis J.            2015  Council   1002     elected
Carlone, Dennis J.            2017  Council   1176     elected
Carlone, Dennis J.            2019  Council
Carolina, Christopher         1941  Council   102
Carolina, Christopher         1945  Council   1035
Carolina, Christopher         1947  Council   1789
Carolina, Christopher         1949  Council   1782
Carolina, Christopher         1951  Council   1402
Carolina, Christopher         1955  Council   810
Carolina, Christopher         1957  Council   251
Carr, John F.                 1941  Council   434
Carroll, Patrick L.           1945  Council   186
Carroll, Robert A.            1979  School    279
Carson                        1973  School    330
Carson, Edward J.             1941  Council   71
Carson, Edward J.             1943  Council   63
Carson, Edward J.             1947  Council   77
Carson, Joseph L.             1959  School    1179
Carson, Joseph L.             1961  School    1523
Casey                         1953  School    431
Casey                         1955  Council   68
Casey, James J.               1945  Council   1763     elected
Casey, James J.               1947  Council   1951
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       1941  School    3751     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       1943  Council   1029     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       1945  Council   1368
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       1947  School    3903     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       1949  School    4334     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       1951  Council   935
Catavolo, George A.           1957  School    112
Catavolo, George A.           1959  School    162
Catavolo, George A.           1961  School    224
Catavolo, George A.           1963  School    210
Catavolo, George A.           1965  School    370
Catavolo, George A.           1967  School    252
Catavolo, George A.           1969  School    234
Catavolo, George A.           1973  School    423
Catavolo, George A.           1975  School    171
Centanni                      1975  School    742
Centrella, Elio               1985  Council   112
Charpentier                   1973  Council   24
Chase                         1969  School    150
Chase, Jeffrey Jay            1999  Council   107
Chase, Paul                   1973  Council   254
Cheung, Leland                2009  Council   756      elected
Cheung, Leland                2011  Council   2017     elected
Cheung, Leland                2013  Council   2392     elected
Cheung, Leland                2015  Council   1189     elected
Christafaro, Mary             1987  Council   107
Christenson, Charles O.       1999  Council   29
Christofora, Domenic          1973  Council   874
Cignetti, Peter V.            1991  School    957
Cisternino, Pia               2015  School    657
Clancy, Frank P.              1959  Council   64
Clarke, Bradley               1955  Council   811
Clarke, Leonard J. Jr.        1975  Council   608
Clem, David                   1975  Council   1419     elected
Clem, David                   1977  Council   1424
Cleveland                     1969  Council   30
Cleveland                     1981  Council   37
Clinton, Daniel J.            1963  School    1753
Clinton, Daniel J.            1965  School    2942
Clinton, Daniel J.            1967  School    3364     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            1969  Council   1628     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            1971  Council   1649     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            1973  Council   1291     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            1975  Council   1498     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            1977  Council   1274
Clinton, Daniel J.            1979  Council   1527
Clinton, Daniel J.            1981  Council   1859     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            1983  Council   1747     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            1985  Council   1226
Clinton, Daniel J.            1987  Council   1097
Coates, Thomas                1961  Council   1535
Coates, Thomas                1963  Council   2389     elected
Coates, Thomas                1965  Council   1934     elected
Coates, Thomas                1967  Council   1655
Coates, Thomas                1969  Council   1171     elected
Coates, Thomas                1971  Council   867
Coates, Thomas                1975  Council   215
Cole, Jeremiah                1971  Council   821
Collins, Daniel P.            1943  School    1351
Collins, Daniel P.            1945  School    1558
Conant, Cora Butler           1941  School    3424     elected
Conant, Cora Butler           1943  School    3308     elected
Conant, Cora Butler           1945  School    4708     elected
Conant, Louis F.              1941  Council   43
Condit, James E.              2001  Council   63
Condit, James E.              2005  Council   42
Conley, Robert G.             1953  School    1685
Conley, Robert G.             1957  School    973
Connelly                      1969  Council   258
Connolly, David B.            1983  School    601
Connolly, Mike                2015  Council   841
Connor, Marty                 1995  Council   55
Conway                        1963  Council   169
Conway, Jeremiah Francis      1941  Council   49
Cook                          1953  Council   95
Cook                          1955  Council   82
Cooke, Francis J.             1949  Council   201
Cooper, Frances M.            1981  School    2064
Cooper, Frances M.            1983  School    4451     elected
Cooper, Frances M.            1985  School    4307     elected
Cooper, Frances M.            1987  School    2857     elected
Cooper, Frances M.            1989  School    4449     elected
Coppola                       1961  School    929
Coppola                       1963  School    1112
Coppola                       1965  School    1265
Coppola                       1967  Council   257
Corcoran                      1955  Council   147
Corcoran, John H.             1941  Council   2059     elected
Corcoran, John H.             1943  Council   3442     elected
Corcoran, Joseph J.           1941  Council   266
Corcoran, Joseph J.           1947  School    700
Corcoran, Joseph J.           1957  School    552
Corcoran, Paul                1953  School    3594     elected
Coughlin, Thomas F.           1957  Council   489
Coughlin, Thomas F.           1959  Council   533
Courtney                      1975  Council   473
Courtney                      1977  Council   266
Courtney, Kim                 2015  Council   72
Covino, John G.               1959  Council   423
Cox, William A.               1941  Council   538
Coyne, Joseph P.              1945  Council   25
Craig, Christopher            2003  School    573
Craig, John D.                1941  Council   275
Crane, Edward A.              1941  Council   1180     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1947  Council   2433     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1949  Council   4465     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1951  Council   6032     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1953  Council   3041     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1955  Council   3435     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1957  Council   3110     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1959  Council   3552     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1961  Council   4109     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1963  Council   4071     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1965  Council   3834     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1967  Council   3196     elected
Crane, Edward A.              1969  Council   2083     elected
Crane, Kevin P.               1977  Council   1800     elected
Crane, Kevin P.               1979  Council   1958     elected
Crapo                         1971  School    238
Crapo (Write-in)              1975  Council   1
Crapo (Write-in)              1975  School    1
Crapulli                      1963  School    719
Crapulli                      1965  School    334
Crawford, Cristina M.         1981  Council   46
Cremens, John F.              1951  School    3827     elected
Cremens, John F.              1957  Council   1322
Crichlow, Ronald S.           1991  School    1315
Cronin                        1953  School    744
Cronin, Fran Albin            2013  School    1832     elected
Cronin, Fran Albin            2015  School    1418
Cronin, Fran Albin            2017  School    1572
Crowley, William P.           1951  Council   74
Crutchfield, Jake W.          2015  School    1221
Crutchfield, Jake W.          2017  School    1039
Cunningham, William           1997  Council   376
Curcio, Andrew                1957  School    1137
Curran, Michael               1959  Council   68
Curtis, Francis J.            1949  Council   89
Cyr, Ed                       1987  Council   912
Cyr, Ed                       1989  Council   1950     elected
Cyr, Ed                       1991  Council   1223     elected
Cyr, Ed                       1993  Council   1220
Da Rosa                       1977  Council   47
Dailey                        1971  Council   320
D'Ambrosio, Olivia            2017  Council   216
Danehy, Thomas W.             1965  Council   1766
Danehy, Thomas W.             1967  Council   2752     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1969  Council   2198     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1971  Council   2366     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1973  Council   2272     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1975  Council   2579     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1977  Council   1659     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1979  Council   2262     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1981  Council   1746     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1983  Council   1883     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1985  Council   1469     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1987  Council   1594     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             1989  Council   1388
Davidson, Mariko              2015  Council   853
Davin, Eric                   1971  School    1343
Davin, Eric                   1973  School    972
Davin, Eric                   1975  Council   814
Davis, Harold O.              1941  Council   35
Davis, Henrietta              1987  School    1177     elected
Davis, Henrietta              1989  School    3237     elected
Davis, Henrietta              1991  School    3189     elected
Davis, Henrietta              1993  School    3877     elected
Davis, Henrietta              1995  Council   1204     elected
Davis, Henrietta              1997  Council   926      elected
Davis, Henrietta              1999  Council   1470     elected
Davis, Henrietta              2001  Council   1713     elected
Davis, Henrietta              2003  Council   1846     elected
Davis, Henrietta              2005  Council   1459     elected
Davis, Henrietta              2007  Council   1592     elected
Davis, Henrietta              2009  Council   1858     elected
Davis, Henrietta              2011  Council   1436     elected
Davison, Robert H.            1941  Council   355
Davy, Francis J.              1941  Council   92
Dawson, Bernette J.           2019  School
DeBergalis, Matt              2003  Council   1206
Decelles, L. Thomas           1943  School    193
Decker, Marjorie C.           1999  Council   1652     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           2001  Council   1540     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           2003  Council   1378     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           2005  Council   1524     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           2007  Council   1069     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           2009  Council   1285     elected as write-in
Decker, Marjorie C.           2009  School    67       Write-in
Decker, Marjorie C.           2011  Council   1123     elected
Dee, Michael J.               1941  Council   215
Degoes, Plinio T., Jr.        2015  Council   51
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1945  Council   1587     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1947  Council   2090     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1949  Council   2607     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1951  Council   2130     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1953  Council   3371     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1955  Council   2623     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1957  Council   2323     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1959  Council   1975     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        1961  Council   2026     elected
Delaney, John Lacey           1959  School    1205
Delaney, Vincent              2001  School    238
DeLuca, Edward F.             1945  School    1268
DeLuca, Edward F.             1947  School    720
DeLuca, Edward F.             1955  School    853
DeLuca, Edward F.             1957  School    690
DeLuca, Edward F.             1959  School    580
Dever, Joseph G.              1959  School    1112
Devereux, Jan                 2015  Council   1307     elected
Devereux, Jan                 2017  Council   1699     elected
Devoe, George M.              1941  Council   41
Dewey, Bradley                1945  School    4082     elected
Dewey, Bradley                1947  School    5979     elected
Dexter, Emily R.              2015  School    1402     elected
Dexter, Emily R.              2017  School    2378     elected
Dexter, Emily R.              2019  School
Diehl, Leo E.                 1943  Council   692
Dietrich, Xavier              2015  Council   27
DiPietro, Guy J.              1941  Council   87
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       1985  Council   93
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       1999  Council   50
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       2001  Council   92
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       2003  Council   64
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        1941  Council   118
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        1949  School    941
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        1951  School    1388
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        1955  School    1137
Dolphin                       1973  Council   21
Donovan, Edward H.            1941  Council   237
Downes                        1965  Council   110
Downes                        1973  Council   94
Downing, John W. Jr.          1983  Council   340
Downing, John W. Jr.          1989  Council   171
Doyle, Arthur D.              1959  Council   57
Doyle, Frederick D.           1945  School    1014
Doyle, Frederick D.           1947  School    800
Doyle, Frederick D.           1949  School    717
Doyle, Frederick D.           1951  School    792
Doyle, Walter H.              1945  Council   212
Dreier                        1977  Council   60
Drinkwater, Arthur            1945  Council   2059
Duddy, Frank E.               1941  School    2313
Duddy, Frank E.               1943  School    1883
Dudley, Orie                  1973  School    1315
Duehay, Francis H.            1963  School    4257     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1965  School    3330     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1967  School    3968     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1969  School    2737     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1971  Council   1472     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1973  Council   1496     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1975  Council   2176     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1977  Council   1356     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1979  Council   2431     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1981  Council   1902     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1983  Council   2562     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1985  Council   2440     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1987  Council   2158     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1989  Council   2498     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1991  Council   1941     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1993  Council   1938     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1995  Council   2087     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            1997  Council   1982     elected
Duffy, Daniel B.              1949  Council   135
Duffy, Robert C.              1959  Council   27
Dukach, Galit                 1993  Council   159
Dunn, John G.                 1949  Council   237
Dunn, John G.                 1959  Council   99
Durette, Bill Jr.             1983  Council   212
Dwyer, Jr.                    1953  Council   106
Eaglin                        1973  Council   88
Eccles                        1973  Council   49
Elliott, Thomas J.            1943  School    984
Elliott, Thomas J.            1945  Council   2239
Ellis, Charles B.             1941  Council   156
Ellis, Priscella              1975  School    1155
Entin, David                  1983  School    1151
Erlien, Marla                 2001  School    1188
Evans                         1973  Council   18
Evans                         1977  Council   104
Falanga, Lola                 1973  Council   20
Fantini, Alfred B.            1981  School    2536     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1983  School    2273     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1985  School    2696     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1987  School    2674     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1989  School    2776     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1991  School    2802     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1993  School    2925     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1995  School    1918     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            1997  School    1781
Fantini, Alfred B.            1999  School    2289     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2001  School    2875     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2003  School    2905     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2005  School    2281     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2007  School    2017     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2009  School    2045     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2011  School    2372     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2013  School    2859     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2015  School    2721     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2017  School    2728     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            2019  School
Fantini, Donald A.            1967  School    2047
Fantini, Donald A.            1969  School    2067     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            1971  School    2830     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            1973  Council   1449
Fantini, Donald A.            1975  School    3912     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            1977  School    3240     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            1979  School    3068     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            1981  Council   886
Feigenbaum, Brian A.          1981  Council   114
Feloney, Lawrence F.          1949  Council   1704
Ferazani                      1963  School    431
Ferrick, John F.              1941  School    497
Ferrick, John F.              1943  School    1056
Finn, Albert E.               1951  School    333
Fitzgerald, Benedict          1951  Council   411
Fitzgerald, Benedict          1953  Council   421
Fitzgerald, Benedict          1955  Council   398
Fitzgerald, Benedict          1957  Council   152
Fitzgerald, J.A. Jr.          1955  School    2199
Fitzgerald, James F.          1941  School    3105     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1943  Council   609
Fitzgerald, James F.          1949  School    2717     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1951  School    3711     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1955  School    3805     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1957  School    3252     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1959  School    3733     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1961  School    4622     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1963  School    4709     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1965  School    4090     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1967  School    3249     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1969  School    3013     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1971  School    2751     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1973  School    3508     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1975  School    2541     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          1977  School    2004
Fitzgerald, James F.          1979  School    1825
Fitzpatrick, John             1993  School    558
Flaherty, Thomas              1967  School    636
Flaksman, Samuel M.           1941  Council   167
Flaksman, Samuel M.           1957  Council   900
Flanagan, Mark                2009  Council   112
Flanagan, W.H.                1955  School    1083
Flanagan, William H.          1941  Council   256
Flanders                      1971  School    56
Flynn                         1963  Council   54
Foley                         1987  Council   39
Foley, John J.                1943  School    2293     elected
Foley, John J.                1945  Council   1694     elected
Foley, John J.                1947  Council   2057     elected
Foley, John J.                1949  Council   2244     elected
Foley, John J.                1951  Council   1623     elected
Foley, John J.                1953  Council   2182     elected
Ford, Edward L.               1941  Council   89
Forde, Winston C.             1983  Council   62
Forster, Bill                 2011  School    330
Fosgate, Charles M.           1947  Council   1823
Foti                          1963  School    257
Foti, Samuel J.               1943  School    247
Framondi, Salvatore           1993  School    764
Frankel, Morris B.            1941  Council   209
Franklin, Charles             2019  Council
Fraser, Florence Stewart      1957  School    219
Fraumeni, Frank               1973  Council   43
Freeman, Charles E.           1949  Council   1499
Freeman, Charles E.           1951  Council   1694
Frisoli, Lawrence W.          1975  Council   1030
Frisoli, Lawrence W.          1977  Council   1785     elected
Frisoli, Lawrence W.          1979  Council   983
Frymire, Roger                1997  Council   74
Furtado, Manuel J.            1945  Council   71
Furtado, Manuel J.            1947  Council   69
Furtado, Manuel J.            1951  Council   123
Furtado, Manuel J.            1953  Council   109
Gabriel, James N.             1953  Council   503
Gabriel, James N.             1957  Council   1149
Galgay, William F.            1941  Council   445
Galgay, William F.            1957  Council   552
Gallagher                     1955  Council   51
Gallivan                      1953  Council   51
Gallivan, Michael M.          1949  Council   277
Galluccio, Anthony            1955  School    2243     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            1957  School    1609     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            1959  School    2506     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            1961  School    2534     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            1963  School    2465
Galluccio, Anthony D.         1993  Council   897      succeeded William Walsh in 1994
Galluccio, Anthony D.         1995  Council   2041     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         1997  Council   2449     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         1999  Council   2716     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         2001  Council   3230     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         2003  Council   2994     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         2005  Council   2001     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         2007  Council   522
Garcia                        1973  School    154
Garcia, Sara O.               1985  School    2039     elected
Gargano, Anthony F.           1983  School    1152
Gargano, John                 1951  School    1524
Gargano, John                 1953  School    1763
Gargano. John                 1959  Council   197
Gargiulo, Anthony P. Jr.      1957  School    597
Gately                        1975  School    1226
Gautreau, "Tito"              1953  Council   1025
Gautreau, "Tito"              1955  Council   1518
Gebru, Samuel                 2017  Council   787
Gerber, Joyce                 2011  School    434
Gerber, Joyce                 2013  School    1126
Gerould, Russell              1941  Council   1345
Gerould, Russell              1943  Council   1213     elected
Gesell, Peter                 1971  School    2227     elected
Gesell, Peter                 1973  School    1732     elected
Gesell, Peter                 1975  School    1372
Getts                         1973  School    78
Giacobbe, Dorothy M.          1999  Council   113
Gilfedder, Felix              1947  Council   14
Gill                          1969  Council   39
Gillerman, Gerald             1963  Council   1045
Gittens, John E.              1949  Council   173
Glick, Silvia                 2009  Council   256
Goldberg, Bernard             1959  Council   1220
Goldberg, Bernard             1961  Council   1991     elected
Goldberg, Bernard             1963  Council   2461     elected
Goldberg, Bernard             1965  Council   2131     elected
Goldberg, Bernard             1967  Council   2229     elected
Gonzalez                      1987  Council   38
Good, Francis J.              1947  School    1487
Good, John A.P.               1965  School    2197     succeeded Edward M. McMahon Dec 1966
Good, John A.P.               1967  School    2392     elected
Good, John A.P.               1969  School    2378
Good, John A.P.               1971  School    2185
Goodale, Robert L.            1941  Council   190
Goodale, Robert L.            1943  Council   101
Goodwin, Bob                  1999  Council   813
Gordon, Jesse A.              2005  Council   626
Gould, Bernard B.             1941  Council   54
Graham, John                  1977  Council   57
Graham, Ruth                  1973  Council   84
Graham, Saundra               1971  Council   1896     elected
Graham, Saundra               1973  Council   2357     elected
Graham, Saundra               1975  Council   1732     elected
Graham, Saundra               1977  Council   1563     elected
Graham, Saundra               1979  Council   2184     elected
Graham, Saundra               1981  Council   1661     elected
Graham, Saundra               1983  Council   3226     elected
Graham, Saundra               1985  Council   1273     elected
Graham, Saundra               1987  Council   1320     elected
Grassi, Joseph                1993  School    2651     elected
Grassi, Joseph                1995  School    2518     elected
Grassi, Joseph                1997  School    2071     elected
Grassi, Joseph                1999  School    2283     elected
Grassi, Joseph                2001  School    2144     elected
Grassi, Joseph                2003  School    2295     elected
Grassi, Joseph                2005  School    1990     elected
Grassi, Joseph                2007  School    1629     elected
Grassi, Joseph                2009  School    1881
Gray, Arthur Drummond         1941  School    344
Green, Andre Lerone           2005  Council   181
Greene, James M.              1989  Council   84
Greenwood, Daniel             2003  Council   39
Gregorowicz, Alexander J., Jr.1943  Council   206
Griffin, Richard B.           1985  School    1196
Griffin, Richard B.           1987  School    1158
Griffiths                     1961  Council   149
Guffey                        1961  Council   46
Gummere, Richard M.           1943  School    2186     elected
Gurry, Edward                 1967  School    911
Halberstadt, Jon              1973  Council   259
Hall, Arthur R.               1955  Council   737
Hall, Arthur R.               1957  Council   80
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           1991  Council   82
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           2001  Council   153
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           2003  Council   96
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           2005  Council   75
Hamilton, Harry L.            1941  Council   119
Hanig, Esther                 1989  Council   670
Hansen, William A.            1951  Council   60
Harding, Donald               1997  Council   356
Harding, Donald               1999  School    712
Harding, Richard Jr.          2001  School    1696     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          2003  School    2362     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          2005  School    1981     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          2007  School    1562
Harding, Richard Jr.          2009  School    1996     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          2011  School    1851     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          2013  School    2359     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          2015  School    1989     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          2017  Council   836
Harkins, Bernard L.           1943  Council   55
Harney, James J.              1941  Council   381
Harrington                    1967  School    456
Harrington                    1975  Council   37
Harrington, Edward R.         1945  Council   118
Harrington, John A.           1941  School    220
Harris                        1953  Council   178
Harris, Harry                 1967  School    275
Harris, Robin                 1993  School    1688     elected
Harris, Robin                 1995  School    1508
Harris, Robin                 1997  School    1990     elected
Harshbarger, Michael          1999  School    1568
Haskell                       1965  Council   24
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          1957  School    1794     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          1959  School    1816     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          1961  Council   2425     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          1963  Council   2029     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          1965  Council   1835     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          1967  Council   1719     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          1969  Council   1157
Hayes, Francis                1969  School    2391
Healy, Paul                   1955  Council   1024
Heaton                        1971  Council   26
Hees, Bill                    2005  Council   198
Henry, Frank S.               1949  Council   38
Heroux, Robert                1989  Council   107
Hickey                        1973  School    446
Hickey, John J.               1957  Council   58
Higley, Chester A.            1947  Council   1735
Higley, Chester A.            1949  Council   2135     elected
Higley, Chester A.            1951  Council   1996     elected
Higley, Chester A.            1953  Council   1635
Hillery, Paul F.              1941  Council   307
Hillis, William D.            1941  Council   815
Hogan, William M., Jr.        1941  Council   1046     elected
Hogan, William M., Jr.        1943  Council   868
Hoicka, David                 1999  Council   330
Holland, John                 2011  School    388
Holland, John                 2013  School    589
Holway, David                 1975  School    2421
Holway, David                 1977  School    2982     elected
Holway, David                 1979  School    2412
Holway, David                 1983  School    1906
Holway, David                 1985  Council   1        write-in
Horan, Robert P.              1953  School    529
Horan, Robert P.              1955  School    925
Horan, Robert P.              1957  School    773
Horowitz                      1965  Council   75
Horowitz, Jacob               2001  Council   155
House, Janneke                2013  Council   411
Hughes, Kenneth deP.          1945  School    2198
Hughes, Kenneth deP.          1947  School    2224
Hunt, Donald J.               1979  Council   102
Hurley, John J.               1949  Council   295
Hurley, John J.               1951  Council   391
Hurley, John J.               1953  Council   315
Hurley, John J.               1955  Council   390
Hurley, John J.               1957  Council   191
Hurley, John J.               1959  Council   343
Iskovitz, Steve               2001  Council   345
Janik, Jonathan               2007  Council   261
Jens, Steven                  2001  Council   278
Johnson                       1971  School    243
Johnson                       1973  School    181
Johnson, Chandler W.          1941  Council   397
Johnson, Chandler W.          1943  Council   132
Johnson, Paul J.              1989  Council   146
Johnson, R.C.                 1955  Council   41
Johnson, R.J.                 1955  Council   56
Jones, Regina                 1989  Council   111
Jones, William C.             1963  Council   43
Jones, William C.             1975  Council   44
Jones, William C.             1979  Council   24
Jones, William C.             1981  Council   19
Jones, William C.             1989  Council   32
Jones, William C.             1991  Council   42
Jones, William C.             1993  Council   30
Jones, William C.             1995  Council   43
Jones, William C.             1997  Council   38
Jones, William C.             1999  Council   34
Joy, Roland                   1953  Council   593
Kadete, Elechi M.             2013  School    494
Kadete, Elechi M.             2015  School    427
Kadete, Elechi M.             2017  School    846
Kadete, Elechi M.             2019  School
Kearns, Paul                  1993  Council   486
Kearns, Paul                  1995  Council   38
Kelleher, Margaret M.         1941  School    1120
Kelleher, Margaret M.         1943  School    2846     elected
Kelleher, Margaret M.         1945  School    3192     elected
Kelleher, Margaret M.         1947  School    2880     elected
Kelleher, Margaret M.         1949  School    2431     ran under married name Moughan
Kelleher, Thomas W.           1959  Council   54
Kelley, Craig A.              1995  Council   92
Kelley, Craig A.              2003  Council   992
Kelley, Craig A.              2005  Council   1042     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              2007  Council   1118     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              2009  Council   1250     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              2011  Council   1098     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              2013  Council   1093     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              2015  Council   1434     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              2017  Council   1092     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              2019  Council
Kelley, James M.              1941  School    251
Kelly                         1969  School    208
Kelly, Kathleen M.            2013  School    2102     elected
Kelly, Kathleen M.            2015  School    1710     elected
Kelly, Kathleen M.            2017  School    1882     elected
Kennedy, David P.             1977  School    1075
Kennedy, David P.             1979  School    1257
Kennedy, David P.             1983  School    1012
Kennedy, David P.             1985  School    1628
Kenney                        1963  Council   89
Kenney, Tad                   1999  School    753
Kiely                         1961  Council   187
Kimbrough, Laurance           2017  School    1856     elected
King, Ethridge                2001  Council   378
King, Ethridge                2003  Council   361
Kline                         1969  Council   244
Knopp, Anthony                1995  School    910
Koocher, Glenn                1971  School    1667
Koocher, Glenn                1973  School    1598     elected
Koocher, Glenn                1975  School    2143     elected
Koocher, Glenn                1977  School    2649     elected
Koocher, Glenn                1979  School    2135     elected
Koocher, Glenn                1981  School    2586     elected
Koocher, Glenn                1983  School    2741     elected
Kopon, Derek Andrew           2019  Council
Kurkjian, Vivian              1987  Council   40
Kurkjian, Vivian              1989  Council   23
Kurkjian, Vivian              1991  Council   47
Kurkjian, Vivian              1993  Council   26
Lafayette, Chloe P.           1941  School    155
Lafferty                      1971  Council   75
LaFuente, Tony                1987  Council   307
Lamkin, Leonard               1955  Council   449
Lamkin, Leonard               1957  Council   233
Landry, James E.              1947  Council   198
LaRosa, Alfred W.             1983  Council   930      succeeded Leonard Russell in 1985
LaRosa, Alfred W.             1985  Council   716
LaRosa, Alfred W.             1989  Council   1467
LaRose                        1961  Council   30
LaTremouille, Robert J.       1979  Council   158
LaTremouille, Robert J.       2003  Council   126
LaTremouille, Robert J.       2005  Council   118
Leach, John D.                1941  Council   80
Leahy, Daniel P.              1941  Council   434
Leahy, Daniel P.              1943  Council   428
Leary                         1961  School    1054
Leary, Roxanne C.             1981  School    1293
Leavitt, Neal                 2009  Council   136
Leblanc, Albert E.            1943  Council   94
LeClerc, Daniel C.            1983  School    910
Lee, James                    2013  Council   92
Lee, Lester                   1987  Council   397
Lee, Lester                   1995  Council   564
Leib, Rena H.                 1983  School    2266     elected
Leib, Rena H.                 1989  Council   654
Lemieux, Joseph A.            1941  School    399
Lemily Wiggins, Gail          2007  School    1024
Lenke, Dan                    2017  Council   54
Leonardo, George              1957  School    889
Leonardo, George              1959  School    829
Leslie, Logan                 2013  Council   505
Lesses, Maurice               1965  Council   1010
Levesque, Maurice A.          1949  Council   141
Levesque, Maurice A.          1951  Council   237
Levin                         1971  School    89
Levins, Thomas P.             1957  Council   28
Levy, Ilan S.                 2015  Council   153
Levy, Ilan S.                 2017  Council   246
Levy, Ilan S.                 2019  Council
Lim, Christopher              2019  School
Lima, Vasco A.                1941  Council   48
Lima, Vasco A.                1945  Council   92
Lima, Vasco A.                1947  Council   63
Lima, Vasco A.                1949  Council   153
Linehan, Jr.                  1953  Council   71
Livingstone, Givern           1947  Council   83
Lopez, Ralph                  1995  Council   121
Lowet, Randolph               1993  Council   33
Lukas, Henry                  1987  School    1127
Lukas, Henry                  1989  School    2163
Lukas, Henry                  1991  School    1776
Lukas, Henry                  1993  School    1732
Lummis, Ben                   2003  School    2604     elected
Lummis, Ben                   2005  School    1514
Lund, Joseph E.               1957  School    169
Luther, Betty                 1991  School    537
Lynch, John D.                1941  Council   3275     elected
Lynch, John D.                1943  Council   2723     elected
Lynch, John D.                1945  Council   3681     elected
Lynch, John D.                1947  Council   3851     elected
Lynch, John D.                1949  Council   2788     elected
Lynch, John D.                1951  Council   2122     elected
Lynch, John D.                1953  Council   1824     elected
Lynch, John D.                1955  Council   2081     elected
Lynch, John D.                1957  Council   1874     elected
Lynch, John D.                1959  Council   1832     elected
Lynch, John D.                1961  Council   1634
Lyons, Owen F.                1957  Council   653
MacArthur, Will               2017  School    795
Macdonald, Torbert            1973  Council   286
MacKinnon, Ian                1997  Council   265
Maddox, Jon                   1995  School    849
Madigan, M. Walter            1941  Council   357
Madigan, M. Walter            1943  School    817
Madigan, M. Walter            1949  Council   139
Maguire, Mary E.              1957  School    379
Mahan, James F.               1949  Council   632
Maher, David P.               1987  School    1541
Maher, David P.               1989  School    2542
Maher, David P.               1991  School    2978     elected
Maher, David P.               1993  School    3170     elected
Maher, David P.               1995  School    2443     elected
Maher, David P.               1997  School    2190     elected
Maher, David P.               1999  Council   1040     elected
Maher, David P.               2001  Council   1017     elected
Maher, David P.               2003  Council   1190     elected
Maher, David P.               2005  Council   902      succeeded Michael Sullivan
Maher, David P.               2007  Council   1312     elected
Maher, David P.               2009  Council   1286     elected
Maher, David P.               2011  Council   1686     elected
Maher, David P.               2013  Council   1460     elected
Maher, David P.               2015  Council   1637     elected
Maher, William                1963  Council   1867
Maher, William                1965  Council   3196     elected
Maher, William                1967  Council   1158
Mahoney                       1971  Council   70
Mahoney, Jeremiah J.          1943  Council   862
Mahoney, Paul F., Jr.         2015  Council   251
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          1947  School    2626     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          1949  School    3515     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          1951  School    3968     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          1963  Council   1566     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          1965  Council   2395     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          1967  Council   2227     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          1969  Council   1368     elected
Malenfant, Geneva             1985  Council   364
Mallon, Alanna                2017  Council   1329     elected
Mallon, Alanna                2019  Council
Malner, Stefan                2007  School    133
Marcy, John                   1973  Council   14
Markunas, Barbara             1967  School    858
Marquardt, Charles            2009  Council   385
Marquardt, Charles            2011  Council   501
Martin                        1955  Council   459
Martins                       1987  School    625
Mathew, Biju                  1997  Council   41
Matthews, Robert E.           1941  Council   284
May, Kenneth D.               1989  Council   80
Maynard, Joseph E.            1955  School    2928     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1957  Council   628
Maynard, Joseph E.            1959  School    1797
Maynard, Joseph E.            1961  School    2432     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1963  Council   1133
Maynard, Joseph E.            1967  Council   499
Maynard, Joseph E.            1969  School    2495     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1971  School    2461     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1973  School    2781     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1975  School    2572     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1977  School    2844     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1979  School    2928     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1981  School    2939     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1983  School    2147     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            1985  School    2676     died before Inauguration, succeeded by Tim Toomey
Maynard, Thomas M.            1941  School    1100
Maynard, Thomas M.            1949  School    2481
Maynard, Thomas M.            1951  School    2397
Maynard, Thomas M.            1953  School    2480
Mazen, Nadeem A.              2013  Council   984      elected
Mazen, Nadeem A.              2015  Council   1929     elected
McAuliffe, E.F.               1955  School    498
McAuliffe, Elizabeth S.       1941  School    379
McBride, Ellen                1983  School    183
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         1941  Council   95
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         1943  School    538
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         1945  School    493
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         1947  School    306
McCann                        1967  Council   133
McCann, Francis X.            1941  Council   33
McCann, Francis X.            1947  Council   847
McCann, Francis X.            1949  Council   1284
McCann, Francis X.            1951  Council   1539
McCann, Francis X.            1953  Council   1775
McCarthy, Dennis M.           1981  Council   66
McCarthy, Patrick J.          1957  Council   155
McConnell                     1963  Council   59
McConnell                     1967  Council   65
McCool (Write-in)             1941  School    1
McCoy                         1973  School    261
McCrehan, Francis J.          1941  School    2027
McCrehan, Francis J.          1947  School    2172
McCrehan, Francis J.          1949  School    3157     elected
McCrehan, Francis J.          1951  School    2819     elected
McCrehan, Francis J.          1953  School    2381     elected
McCrehan, Francis J.          1955  School    2099
McCrehan, Francis J.          1957  School    1376
McEachern, Maryann            1981  School    1110
McFarland, William A.         1947  Council   36
McGillicuddy, John J.         1945  Council   81
McGovern, James S.            1965  Council   1116
McGovern, Marc C.             2003  School    2716     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             2005  School    1413
McGovern, Marc C.             2007  School    2277     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             2009  School    1954     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             2011  School    1771     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             2013  Council   1189     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             2015  Council   1202     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             2017  Council   1880     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             2019  Council
McGrail, James                1993  Council   331
McGrath, E. Joseph            1947  Council   371
McGrath, Frank J.             1945  Council   26
McGuire, William E.           1951  Council   334
McGuire, William E.           1953  Council   136
McGurk, James L.              1979  Council   28
McIntosh, Clarence F.         1945  Council   127
McKenzie                      1953  Council   77
McLaughlin                    1963  Council   139
McLaughlin, Charles S.        1941  School    1002
McLaughlin, Richard E.        1959  Council   1524
McMahon, Edward M.            1961  School    1956
McMahon, Edward M.            1963  School    2729     elected
McMahon, Edward M.            1965  School    3481     vacated seat Dec 1966, replaced by John A.P. Good
McManus                       1973  School    299
McMenimen, William            1953  Council   1757
McNamara, Thomas M.           1941  Council   1488     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           1943  Council   1002
McNamara, Thomas M.           1945  Council   1615     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           1947  Council   1930
McNamara, Thomas M.           1949  Council   2460     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           1951  Council   1837     succeeded Francis Sennott
McNamara, Thomas M.           1953  Council   2379     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           1955  Council   2046     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           1957  Council   1630     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           1959  Council   1872     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           1961  Council   1310
McNary, Jeffery               2019  Council
McSorley, Herbert H.          1941  School    232
McSorley, Herbert H.          1943  School    178
McSweeney, James              1991  Council   749
McSweeney, James              1993  Council   1022
McSweeney, James              1995  Council   1239
Mednick, Risa                 2019  Council
Mello, Gary W.                2011  Council   135
Mello, Gary W.                2013  Council   107
Mello, Gary W.                2015  Council   119
Merchant (Write-in)           1979  School    2
Mickle, Theodore              1959  Council   45
Miles                         1971  Council   18
Minavich                      1971  School    173
Minot, Elizabeth              1947  School    2405     elected
Mirza, Mushtaque              2013  Council   284
Mitros, Piotr                 2017  School    511
Moncrieff, Robert P.          1969  Council   2120     elected
Moncrieff, Robert P.          1971  Council   1568     elected
Mooney, Thomas J.             1949  School    467
Moore                         1973  Council   19
Moore, Kevin                  2007  Council   251
Moran, John J.                1941  School    428
Moree, Gregg J.               2007  Council   111
Moree, Gregg J.               2009  Council   47
Moree, Gregg J.               2011  Council   56
Moree, Gregg J.               2013  Council   38
Moree, Gregg J.               2015  Council   78
Moree, Gregg J.               2017  Council   46
Moree, Gregg J.               2019  Council
Morris, Richard Irving        1947  School    828
Morton, Marcus Jr.            1941  Council   1467     elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.            1943  Council   1437     elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.            1953  Council   2224     elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.            1955  Council   2148
Moulton, Henry J.             1941  Council   36
Mulhern, Richard J.           1955  School    513
Mulhern, Richard J.           1957  Council   142
Mullane                       1969  Council   504
Murphy                        1953  Council   176
Murphy                        1973  School    555
Murphy, Brian                 2001  Council   1716     elected
Murphy, Brian                 2003  Council   1362     elected
Murphy, Brian                 2005  Council   1236     elected
Murphy, Brian                 2007  Council   1160     resigned Feb 2009, succeeded by Larry Ward
Murphy, Daniel F.             1949  Council   215
Murphy, Reginald J.           1943  Council   383
Musgrave, Adriane             2017  Council   580
Musgrave, Adriane             2019  Council
Myers, Jonathan               1987  Council   1338
Myers, Jonathan               1989  Council   1476     elected
Myers, Jonathan               1991  Council   1708     elected
Myers, Jonathan               1993  Council   1332     elected
Myles, Thomas F.              1951  Council   724
Nash (Write-in)               1975  School    1
Nelson, Matt                  2011  Council   542
Nelson, Steve                 1969  Council   452
Nelson, Steve                 1969  School    1        Nelson, S.R. (Write-in)
Nelson, Steve                 1971  Council   185
Neville, Michael J.           1943  Council   2094     elected
Neville, Michael J.           1945  Council   2980     elected
Neville, Michael J.           1947  Council   3491     elected
Nickles                       1953  Council   36
Nidle, Alan Kingfish          1999  Council   42
Niemyski, Henry               1941  Council   69
Niemyski, Henry               1943  Council   154
Niemyski, Henry               1945  Council   253
Nikas, Chrest E.              1947  Council   74
Nikas, Chrest E.              1949  Council   30
Nikas, Chrest E.              1959  Council   118
Nikas, Chrest E.              1971  Council   31
Nikas, Chrest E.              1981  Council   28
Nixon, Wilbur F.              1951  Council   793
Noble, Elaine                 1991  Council   984
Noble, Elaine                 1993  Council   435
Nolan, Patricia M.            2005  School    2387     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            2007  School    1672     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            2009  School    1745     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            2011  School    2126     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            2013  School    3921     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            2015  School    3006     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            2017  School    3458     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            2019  Council
O'Brien                       1961  Council   114
O'Brien                       1977  Council   163
O'Brien, Arthur R.            1949  Council   68
O'Callahan, John T.           1941  School    1299
O'Callahan, John T.           1945  School    2064
O'Connor                      1971  Council   380
O'Connor                      1971  School    935
O'Connor, John J.             1959  School    647
O'Connor, John J.             1961  School    1517
O'Connor, John J.             1963  School    1842
O'Connor, John J.             1967  School    1299
O'Connor, John J.             1969  School    992
O'Connor, N.                  1967  School    1251
O'Connor, N.                  1969  School    1659
O'Connor, Timothy E.          1959  Council   349
Ogden, Catherine T.           1955  School    3292     elected
Ogden, Catherine T.           1957  School    2333     elected
Ogden, Catherine T.           1959  School    2744     elected
O'Hearn, Timothy C.           1943  Council   43
Okamoto, Nadya                2017  Council   550
O'Keefe, Frank B.             1949  School    486
Okun, Douglas R.              1979  Council   123
O'Leary, Michael A.           1957  Council   115
Olesen, George F. Jr.         1957  School    1118
Olesen, George F. Jr.         1959  School    1620
Olesen, George F. Jr.         1961  School    2413     elected
Olesen, George F. Jr.         1963  School    3043     elected
Olesen, George F. Jr.         1965  School    2952     elected
Oley, David James             1981  School    91
Olmsted                       1973  School    34
O'Loughlin, Michael F.        1941  School    299
O'Malley, Helen P.            1949  Council   815
O'Malley, Louis               1971  School    1450
O'Neill, Thomas P. "Tip"      1945  School    2742     elected
Osborne, Mervan               2011  School    2065     elected
Osborne, Mervan               2013  School    1238     elected
Ottaviano                     1961  School    922
Owens, Henry                  1969  Council   527
Owens, Henry                  1971  Council   1668     elected
Owens, Henry                  1973  Council   1056
Pacheco                       1971  Council   549
Pascual, Jamake               2011  Council   63
Patterson                     1965  Council   34
Patterson, Jamisean           1999  School    284
Peden, Ron                    2013  Council   50
Peixoto, Helder "Sonny"       1999  Council   315
Peixoto, Helder "Sonny"       2001  Council   69
Phelan, Daniel F.             1943  Council   46
Phillips, Lesley              2013  Council   83
Photopoulos                   1971  Council   654
Piandes, Anthony A.           1949  Council   357
Pierce, Charles               1971  School    2072     elected
Pierce, Charles               1973  School    1953     elected
Pierce, Charles               1975  School    1686
Pierce, Charles               1977  School    2218
Pierce, George H. Jr.         1941  School    643
Pilgrim, Barbara              1995  Council   166
Pill, Hyman                   1941  Council   923      elected
Pill, Hyman                   1943  Council   1134     elected
Pill, Hyman                   1945  Council   1961     elected
Pill, Hyman                   1947  Council   2044     elected
Pill, Hyman                   1949  Council   2630     elected
Pill, Hyman                   1951  Council   2038     elected
Pill, Hyman                   1953  Council   2238     elected
Pill, Hyman                   1955  Council   1682     elected
Pillai, Hari                  2017  Council   107
Pitkin, John                  1993  Council   381
Pitkin, John                  2001  Council   1091
Pitkin, John                  2003  Council   1010
Pitkin, John                  2019  Council
Pitta                         1955  Council   23
Pladziewicz, Witold J.        1941  Council   391
Pladziewicz, Witold J.        1955  Council   718
Pladziewicz, Witold J.        1957  Council   543
Podgers, Kathy                2007  Council   92
Podgers, Kathy                2009  Council   78
Ponte                         1953  Council   203
Potaro, Lawrence              1943  Council   27
Potash                        1971  School    114
Potvin, Ron                   1993  Council   78
Powers                        1961  Council   47
Preusser, Mary Ellen          1973  School    1159
Preusser, Mary Ellen          1975  Council   1049
Preusser, Mary Ellen          1977  Council   1375     elected
Preusser, Mary Ellen          1979  Council   1211
Preusser, Mary Ellen          1981  Council   536
Price, Alan                   2001  School    1872     elected
Price, Alan                   2003  School    1301
Proulx                        1969  Council   177
Quinn, Edward E.              1959  Council   23
Rafferty, James J.            1987  School    1967     elected
Rafferty, James J.            1989  School    2889     elected
Rafferty, James J.            1991  School    2971     elected
Ragno, Nicholas R.            1977  School    183
Ragno, Nicholas R.            1979  School    232
Ralph, Francis G.             1955  School    1286
Ralph, Francis G.             1957  School    724
Ramsey                        1961  Council   40
Ramsey                        1963  School    145
Ramsey                        1965  School    140
Ravanis                       1953  Council   279
Ravanis                       1955  Council   184
Ravanis                       1975  School    290
Reardon, Margaret C.          1955  Council   1510
Reardon, Margaret C.          1957  Council   345
Reardon, Robert J.            1941  School    1033
Reardon, Robert J.            1943  School    1913     elected
Reardon, Robert J.            1945  School    3052     elected
Reardon, Robert J.            1947  School    2856     elected
Reardon, Robert P.            1981  School    1319
Reardon, Robert P.            1983  School    1321
Reardon, Thomas F.            1959  School    1039
Reel, A. Frank                1941  Council   949
Reeves, Kenneth E.            1985  Council   732
Reeves, Kenneth E.            1989  Council   1701     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            1991  Council   1705     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            1993  Council   2755     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            1995  Council   2264     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            1997  Council   1383     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            1999  Council   1431     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            2001  Council   1141     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            2003  Council   1525     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            2005  Council   1207     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            2007  Council   1217     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            2009  Council   1166     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            2011  Council   1013     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            2013  Council   932
Regan, Terry A.               1959  School    1574
Reynolds, John H.             1941  School    353
Riemer, Charles H.            1947  Council   277
Robart, Ralph W.              1941  School    2038     elected
Robart, Ralph W.              1947  Council   701
Robbie                        1955  Council   65
Robinson, Joseph S.           1943  Council   150
Rocha, William F.             1951  Council   153
Rocha, William F.             1953  Council   161
Roche                         1965  Council   24
Roche, Francis J.             1941  Council   983
Roche, Francis J.             1943  Council   946
Roche, Francis J.             1945  Council   1016
Rodriquez, Gabriel            1951  School    338
Rogers, Jesse A.              1941  Council   223
Rogers, Jesse A.              1943  Council   125
Rogers, Manuel                1959  Council   1146
Rogers, Manuel                1961  Council   1331
Rogers, Manuel                1963  Council   1372
Rogers, Manuel                1965  Council   1037
Rogers, Manuel                1967  Council   896
Rohrbough, George F.          1951  School    2272
Rohrbough, George F.          1953  School    2187
Rojas Villarreal, Jose Rojas  2019  School
Roland                        1973  Council   16
Romagna                       1971  Council   106
Romagna                       1973  School    1307
Roquerre, Arnold              1991  Council   51
Rose (Write-in)               1973  Council   1
Rose (Write-in)               1975  Council   1
Rose, Herbert L.              1941  Council   107
Rose, John D., Jr.            1941  Council   60
Rossi, Thomas                 1971  Council   348
Rowley                        1955  Council   123
Ruma, John P.                 1979  Council   41
Russell, Hugh                 1985  Council   596
Russell, Leonard J.           1967  Council   940
Russell, Leonard J.           1969  Council   1170
Russell, Leonard J.           1971  Council   1293
Russell, Leonard J.           1973  Council   2061     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           1975  Council   1945     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           1977  Council   1590
Russell, Leonard J.           1979  Council   1953     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           1981  Council   2024     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           1983  Council   2221     died 1985, succeeded by Alfred LaRosa
Russell, Sheila T.            1985  Council   1959     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            1987  Council   1601     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            1989  Council   1599     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            1991  Council   1812     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            1993  Council   1871     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            1995  Council   1780     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            1997  Council   1508     elected
Russell, Walter F.            1941  Council   167
Sabbey, Russell               1951  Council   52
Santoro                       1953  Council   183
Santoro                       1955  Council   129
Santos, Jeffrey               2017  Council   147
Sanzone, John                 2015  Council   32
Savickas, John F.             1941  Council   58
Savoy                         1973  Council   24
Savoy                         1975  Council   42
Schaub, Ernest W.             1941  Council   19
Schuster, Luc                 2005  School    1843     elected
Schuster, Luc                 2007  School    1680     elected
Sciarappa, Angelo A.          1941  Council   211
Sciarappa, Angelo A.          1943  Council   387
Scott, Renae D.               1985  Council   668
Scott, Renae D.               1989  Council   620
Scully, Francis P.            1941  Council   527
Scully, Francis P.            1943  Council   510
Scully, Francis P.            1945  Council   100
Segat, Susana                 1995  School    2089     elected
Segat, Susana                 1997  School    2606     elected
Segat, Susana                 1999  School    2001     elected
Segat, Susana                 2001  School    1589
Seidel, Sam                   2005  Council   973
Seidel, Sam                   2007  Council   1037     elected
Seidel, Sam                   2009  Council   900      elected
Seidel, Sam                   2011  Council   788
Seidel, Sam                   2013  Council   700
Sennott, Francis L.           1941  Council   4049     elected
Sennott, Francis L.           1943  Council   1393     elected
Sennott, Francis L.           1945  Council   1473
Sennott, Francis L.           1947  Council   2129     elected
Sennott, Francis L.           1949  Council   2013
Sennott, Francis L.           1951  Council   2336     died Oct 1952, replaced by Thomas McNamara
Sennott, John R.              1953  Council   1564
Sennott, Thomas P.            1959  Council   86
Serino, A. John               1941  Council   954
Shaine, Roland E.             1947  School    2322
Shaine, Roland E.             1949  School    2928
Shaplin, Judson T.            1953  School    3057     elected
Shaplin, Judson T.            1955  School    4502     elected
Shaplin, Judson T.            1957  School    5146     elected
Shaw, Philip                  1971  Council   689
Shea                          1965  Council   140
Shea                          1969  Council   64
Shea, Charles H.              1943  Council   289
Shea, G.F.                    1955  Council   32
Shea, J.F.                    1955  Council   196
Shea, William J.              1941  Council   210
Sheinfeld, Peter              1989  Council   71
Shuman                        1973  School    197
Shuman, Jr.                   1975  School    246
Sico                          1973  School    1141
Siddiqui, Sumbul              2017  Council   2532     elected
Siddiqui, Sumbul              2019  Council
Silva                         1953  School    473
Silva                         1963  Council   429
Simmons, E. Denise            1987  School    1285
Simmons, E. Denise            1989  Council   534
Simmons, E. Denise            1991  School    1982     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            1993  School    2992     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            1995  School    2201     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            1997  School    2043     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            1999  School    2424     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2001  Council   1339     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2003  Council   1181     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2005  Council   1330     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2007  Council   996      elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2009  Council   1785     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2011  Council   1266     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2013  Council   1183     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2015  Council   1715     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2017  Council   2616     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            2019  Council
Simon, Ben                    2019  Council
Singer                        1971  Council   21
Singleton, Severlin           1979  Council   547
Sivongxay, Vatsady            2017  Council   740
Skilton, Horace A.            1941  Council   61
Smilowitz, Henry              1971  Council   205
Smith                         1967  School    133
Smith, Aimee                  2003  Council   480
Smith, C. Wendell             1971  Council   198
Smith, Jefferson              2013  Council   579
Snowberg, Erik C.             1999  Council   429
Sobrinho-Wheeler, Jivan       2019  Council
Solano, Louis                 1975  Council   95
Solano, Louis                 1977  Council   139
Solomons, Gustave M.          1957  School    1928
Solomons, Gustave M.          1959  School    2751     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          1961  School    3553     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          1963  School    3510     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          1965  School    3750     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          1967  School    3744     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          1969  Council   849
Sousa (Write-in)              1985  Council   3
Sousa, John Philip            1941  Council   111
Sousa, John Philip            1943  School    503
Sousa, John Philip            1945  Council   188
Sousa, John Philip            1947  Council   125
Sousa, John Philip            1973  Council   204
Spampinato, Jon               1995  Council   458
Spartichino, George           1975  Council   773
Spartichino, George           1985  Council   233
Spartichino, George A.        1991  Council   450
Spartichino, George A.        1993  Council   168
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        1941  Council   66
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        1943  Council   80
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        1945  Council   74
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        1947  Council   79
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        1949  Council   113
Spiller, Reevan               1957  School    819
Spiller, Reevan               1961  School    1507
Squire, George E.             1941  Council   25
Squire, George E.             1945  Council   88
Squire, George E.             1947  Council   57
Squire, George E.             1951  Council   124
Squire, George E.             1955  Council   121
Squire, George E.             1957  Council   95
St. George, John T.           1981  Council   466
St. George, John T.           1987  School    1277
St. George, John T.           1989  Council   764
Stead, Charles Sr.            1995  School    865
Stead, Charles Sr.            1997  School    967
Stead, Charles Sr.            2009  School    392
Stead, Charles Sr.            2011  School    293
Steinert, Alan                2009  School    1447
Stewart, Edward               1971  Council   936
Stewart, Edward               1973  Council   1310
Stewart, Edward               1975  Council   1452
Stohlman, Tom                 2009  Council   378
Stohlman, Tom                 2011  Council   344
Stokes, Edward B. T.          1941  Council   40
Stokes, Edward B. T.          1945  Council   1861
Stokes, Joseph M.             1945  School    2338
Stokes, Rembert               1947  Council   1918
Strader                       1973  Council   16
Sullivan                      1963  School    677
Sullivan, Charles M.          1955  School    1539
Sullivan, Charles M.          1957  School    1315
Sullivan, Charles M.          1959  School    1233
Sullivan, Charles M.          1971  School    562
Sullivan, David E.            1977  Council   1365
Sullivan, David E.            1979  Council   2871     elected
Sullivan, David E.            1981  Council   2471     elected
Sullivan, David E.            1983  Council   2194     elected
Sullivan, David E.            1985  Council   2402     elected
Sullivan, David E.            1987  Council   3066     elected
Sullivan, David J.            1987  Council   256
Sullivan, David J.            1989  Council   180
Sullivan, Dennis H.           1947  School    728
Sullivan, Eddie               2007  Council   831
Sullivan, Eddie               2009  Council   885
Sullivan, Edward J.           1949  Council   2396     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           1951  Council   2924     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           1953  Council   3551     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           1955  Council   4833     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           1957  Council   4452     elected
Sullivan, Edward T.           1957  School    1710     elected
Sullivan, Edward T.           1959  Council   1065
Sullivan, Jane F.             1981  School    1901     elected
Sullivan, Jane F.             1983  School    2554     elected
Sullivan, Jane F.             1985  School    3143     elected
Sullivan, Jane F.             1991  Council   486
Sullivan, John Briston        1955  School    2596     elected
Sullivan, John Briston        1957  School    1855
Sullivan, John L.             1957  School    960
Sullivan, Lawrence L.         1941  Council   67
Sullivan, Michael A.          1941  Council   1344     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          1943  Council   1237     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          1945  Council   1827     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          1947  Council   2481     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          1993  Council   2039     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          1995  Council   1690     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          1997  Council   1699     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          1999  Council   1339     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          2001  Council   1315     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          2003  Council   1656     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          2005  Council   1464     resigned July 2007, succeeded by David Maher
Sullivan, Walter J.           1959  Council   5137     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1961  Council   4754     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1963  Council   5184     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1965  Council   4096     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1967  Council   4103     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1969  Council   3614     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1971  Council   4836     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1973  Council   3465     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1975  Council   3738     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1977  Council   2610     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1979  Council   2891     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1981  Council   2931     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1983  Council   3421     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1985  Council   2455     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1987  Council   2802     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1989  Council   2551     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           1991  Council   2478     elected
Sullivan, William J.          1949  Council   112
Sutton, Bryan                 2017  Council   45
Swaim, Karen                  1985  Council   413
Swan, W. Donnison             1945  Council   2953     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             1947  Council   2119     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             1949  Council   2770     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             1951  Council   2104     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             1953  Council   1947
Sweeney, Thomas F., Jr.       1949  Council   159
Swenson, Chester R.           1941  Council   165
Tabor, Carolyn Bowen          1991  School    478
Tallis                        1963  Council   26
Tauber, Nancy                 2007  School    1246     elected
Tauber, Nancy                 2009  School    2043     elected
Tauber, Nancy                 2011  School    1490
Taylor, Rowena E.             1943  School    815
Taymorberry, Laurie           2003  Council   188
Terra, Francis J.             1941  School    292
Thomas, Joseph                1967  School    1025
Thomas, Joseph                1969  School    1137
Thomas, Joseph                1971  School    862
Thomas, Joseph                1973  School    1040
Thompson, Alvin E.            1979  Council   1001
Thompson, Alvin E.            1981  Council   738
Thompson, Alvin E.            1999  School    389
Tichanuk                      1975  Council   58
Tichanuk, Joseph F.           1947  Council   97
Tichanuk, Joseph F.           1959  School    255
Tierney, John J.              1941  Council   365
Tierney, John J.              1943  Council   322
Tierney, Sean                 2017  Council   779
Toner, Paul                   2017  Council   980
Toomey, John J.               1941  Council   694
Toomey, John J.               1945  Council   574
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1983  School    1417
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1985  School    2320     succeeded Joseph E. Maynard
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1987  School    3176     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1989  Council   1695     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1991  Council   2232     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1993  Council   1614     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1995  Council   1608     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1997  Council   1740     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       1999  Council   1510     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2001  Council   1402     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2003  Council   1613     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2005  Council   1432     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2007  Council   1339     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2009  Council   1748     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2011  Council   1705     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2013  Council   1459     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2015  Council   1416     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2017  Council   1619     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       2019  Council
Torres                        1971  School    248
Totino, Frank                 1949  Council   329
Totino, Jennie                1943  School    313
Travers, Bernard J.           1955  Council   57
Travers, Bernard J.           1957  Council   44
Travers, Harry                1945  School    544
Travers, Robert               1993  School    165
Travis                        1973  School    83
Triantafillou, Katharine      1993  Council   1291     elected
Triantafillou, Katharine      1995  Council   1391     elected
Triantafillou, Katharine      1997  Council   1749     elected
Triantafillou, Katharine      1999  Council   1176
Trioli                        1961  Council   230
Trioli                        1963  Council   198
Trodden, Andrew T.            1953  Council   1069
Trodden, Andrew T.            1957  Council   1356
Trodden, Andrew T.            1959  Council   2105     elected
Trodden, Andrew T.            1961  Council   1744     elected
Trodden, Andrew T.            1963  Council   1745     elected
Trodden, Andrew T.            1965  Council   1143
Trumbull, David               1997  Council   343
Trumbull, David               1999  Council   536
Turk, Michael                 1985  Council   538
Turkel, Alice                 1995  School    2761     elected
Turkel, Alice                 1997  School    2684     elected
Turkel, Alice                 1999  School    2629     elected
Turkel, Alice                 2001  School    2873     elected
Turkel, Alice                 2009  School    1793     elected
Turkel, Alice                 2011  School    2112     elected
Twomey, J.B.                  1955  School    1473
Ullman                        1969  Council   17
Ullman                        1971  Council   49
Usmari                        1969  Council   63
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         2009  Council   682
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         2011  Council   1038     elected
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         2013  Council   874
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         2015  Council   1014
Vasquez, Luis                 2013  Council   264
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1941  School    1063
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1943  School    928
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1947  School    2145
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1949  School    2968
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1951  School    2605     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1953  School    4761     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1955  Council   1587     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1957  Council   1844     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1959  Council   2105     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1961  Council   1922     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1963  Council   2472     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1965  Council   2368     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1967  Council   2439     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1969  Council   2240     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1971  Council   2103     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1973  Council   1866     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1975  Council   1437     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1977  Council   1796     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1979  Council   1671     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1981  Council   1681     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1983  Council   3102     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1985  Council   1529     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1987  Council   1652     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1989  School    3931     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           1991  Council   1228
Vienneau, William P.          1989  Council   14
Vienneau, William P.          1997  Council   29
Viglione, Joseph J.           1949  Council   72
Violanto                      1977  Council   20
Volmar, Gwen                  2017  Council   248
von Hoffmann, Kristen         2013  Council   421
Waite, Romaine                2015  Council   274
Waldron, John T.              1949  Council   150
Walser, Nancy                 1999  School    1908     elected
Walser, Nancy                 2001  School    1670     elected
Walser, Nancy                 2003  School    3842     elected
Walser, Nancy                 2005  School    2004     elected
Walsh, William H.             1971  Council   906
Walsh, William H.             1985  Council   1897     elected
Walsh, William H.             1987  Council   2120     elected
Walsh, William H.             1989  Council   1973     elected
Walsh, William H.             1991  Council   1470     elected
Walsh, William H.             1993  Council   1342     convicted 1994, succeeded by Anthony D. Galluccio
Wambolt, Clarence A.          1959  Council   52
Ward, Larry                   2007  Council   699      succeeded Brian Murphy
Ward, Larry                   2009  Council   736
Ward, Larry                   2011  Council   835
Ward, Ralph W.                1957  Council   1075
Ward, Ralph W.                1959  Council   1464
Ward, Ralph W.                1965  Council   291
Ward, Ralph W.                1967  Council   358
Watkins, Thomas B.            1991  Council   146
Watson, Charles A.            1949  Council   1044
Watson, Charles A.            1951  Council   1817
Watson, Charles A.            1953  Council   2320     elected
Watson, Charles A.            1955  Council   1945     elected
Watson, Charles A.            1957  Council   1874     elected
Watson, Charles A.            1959  Council   1851
Weed, Thomas                  1993  Council   144
Weinstein, David J.           2015  School    696
Weinstein, David J.           2017  School    797
Weinstein, David J.           2019  School
Weinstein, Larry              1985  School    2645     elected
Weinstein, Larry              1987  School    2838     elected
Weinstein, Larry              1989  School    3610     elected
Weinstein, Larry              1991  School    2687     elected
Weinstein, Rachel             2019  School
Wells (Write-in)              1985  Council   1
Wells, John Lowell            1941  Council   61
West                          1977  Council   58
Whalen                        1955  Council   62
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          1957  Council   2404     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          1959  Council   2287     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          1961  Council   2115
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          1963  Council   3428     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          1965  Council   2218     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          1967  Council   2195     elected
Whelan                        1971  Council   68
White, Bob                    1981  Council   243
Whiting, Howard E.            1941  Council   795
Whitlow, Douglas              1997  Council   33
Wilkes, Mary Allen            1981  Council   1260
Williams, Edward C., Jr.      1945  Council   51
Williams, George T.           1941  Council   153
Williams, Nicola A.           2019  Council
Williamson, James M.          1999  Council   129
Williamson, James M.          2001  Council   58
Williamson, James M.          2009  Council   60
Williamson, James M.          2011  Council   175
Williamson, James M.          2013  Council   74
Williamson, James M.          2015  Council   72
Wilson, Ayesha                2019  School
Winters, Robert               1993  Council   405
Winters, Robert               1995  Council   284
Winters, Robert               1997  Council   289
Winters, Robert               1999  Council   304
Wise, Pearl K.                1941  School    2250
Wise, Pearl K.                1949  School    4051     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                1951  School    5720     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                1953  School    5357     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                1955  Council   2206     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                1957  Council   2632     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                1959  Council   1699     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                1961  Council   1819     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1973  School    2921     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1975  School    3978     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1977  School    3618     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1979  School    5490     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1981  Council   1286
Wolf, Alice K.                1983  Council   3316     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1985  Council   2177     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1987  Council   2523     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1989  Council   3564     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                1991  Council   4131     elected
Wood, Russell A.              1941  School    2557     elected
Wood, Russell A.              1943  School    2367     elected
Wood, Russell A.              1945  School    3014     elected
Wood, Russell A.              1947  School    1843
Wood, Russell A.              1949  School    2544
Wood, Russell A.              1951  School    2251
Worden                        1965  Council   25
Wormwood-Malone, Daejanna P.  1999  Council   31
Wyeth, Benjamin F.            1941  Council   56
Wylie, David A.               1965  School    2307
Wylie, David A.               1967  School    3151     elected
Wylie, David A.               1969  School    3013     elected
Wylie, David A.               1971  School    4033     elected
Wylie, David A.               1973  Council   1699     elected
Wylie, David A.               1975  Council   1106
Wylie, David A.               1977  Council   1599     elected
Wylie, David A.               1979  Council   1631     elected
Wylie, David A.               1981  Council   1939     elected
Wylie, David A.               1983  Council   1754
Yarden, Elie                  2013  Council   102
Zepp (Write-in)               1985  Council   1
Zondervan, Quinton            2017  Council   1565     elected
Zondervan, Quinton            2019  Council
Older Posts »

Powered by WordPress

%d bloggers like this: